Disclaimer – Terms of Use – Privacy Policy

DISCLAIMER & TERMS OF USE Equity Story Fund Pty Ltd (ACN 642 009 783) (Corporate Authorised Rep 001282433). We have made every effort to ensure the information, material, views and Information expressed on our website are accurate and correct. Our Information has been obtained from sources which we believe to be reliable and accurate at the time of publication. The Information expressed on our website should not be relied upon as a substitute for obtaining independent advice or exercise of judgement. Before acting on any advice, consider the appropriateness of the advice, having regard to your own objectives, financial situation and needs. You should always discuss the merits of the Information on our website with your financial planner or advisor and obtain tailored advice suitable to your specific circumstances. The information on this website is not an offer or solicitation for the purchase of securities, units or investments. Any observations or information contained on our website should only be acted on if you have a clear understanding of the risks of making decisions in fast moving and sometimes unpredictable market conditions. We cannot guarantee a return of capital or market value in relation to securities. There are risks associated with any investment in securities which may result in total loss of income and/or capital invested. Except to the extent permitted by law, we do not accept liability for any loss or damage arising from the use of or reliance upon any information, material, views or information on our website whether or not caused by any negligent act or omission. Our management and staff may or may not acquire or deal in marketable securities in a manner which is consistent with or contrary to Information published on our website. If any Information on our website relates to the acquisition or possible acquisition of a financial product in respect of which there is a Product Disclosure Statement or Information Memorandum, then you should obtain that Product Disclosure Statement or Information Memorandum for that financial product and consider it carefully, before making a decision about whether to acquire the financial product. Limitation of Liability Equity Story Fund Pty Ltd will not be liable for any lost profits, lost savings, or any other damages or losses resulting from or caused by the use of the website or its content, including your use or inability to use the Service; any errors, omissions or defects in the content; or any interruptions, delays in transmission, computer viruses or any other problems you experience due to causes beyond our control. Links to third party external websites Our website may contain links to other third party websites and services. The fact that we link to a website or service is not an endorsement, authorisation or representation that we are affiliated with that third party, nor is it an endorsement of their privacy or information security policies or practices. We do not exercise control over third party websites or services and accept no responsibility for their use or content. We will not be held liable in any way to you or to any third party or to any other person who may receive information from the website or to any other person whatsoever, for any delays, inaccuracies, errors or omissions or in the transmission or delivery of all or any part thereof or for any damages arising or occasioned thereby. For more information about third party websites and services, please read their terms and conditions and privacy policy. Copyright Some information, content and services (Content) within this website are protected by copyright and other intellectual property laws. The Content is owned by Equity Story Fund Pty Ltd and its affiliates. The Content is intended for personal use only. You may not reproduce, modify, re-post, distribute, license, store or otherwise use any portion of the Content for any purpose without the written consent of Equity Story Fund Pty Ltd. Access to the website Availability and access to the website may be interfered with by numerous factors, including those outside our control. We will use reasonable efforts to maintain an uninterrupted website, however we do not warrant, represent or guarantee that your access to the website will be continuous, error-free, uninterrupted, timely, virus free or secure or that defects will be corrected. Miscellaneous Equity Story Fund Pty Ltd reserves the right at its discretion to change these Terms and will notify users of any such changes online. Your continued use of our website after the posting of any  Terms shall constitute your agreement to be bound by any such Terms. You agree that these Terms will be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the State of New South Wales Australia. If you do not agree to the Terms stated above or to any changes we may make from time to time, please exit immediately. The information on this website is not an offer or solicitation for the purchase of securities, units or investments. PRIVACY POLICY

Equity Story Fund Pty Ltd understands the importance of protecting your personal information. We will not collect any personal information about you except when you have knowingly provided that information to us, or providing us with updated or additional personal information. Often this information is collected over the phone or online.

What personal information is collected?

Your personal information is collected and stored when you make a contact request on this website, complete an application with Boutique Capital Pty Ltd or when your personal information is updated. The type of information that we store is collected from your email and other contact information provided, such as your name and address. Disclosure of your personal information We do not share your personal information, including email addresses, with third parties for any purpose other than: the purpose for which you provided the information, or for related secondary purposes where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure; where you have consented to such disclosure; where authorised by the National Privacy Principals set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) as amended from time to time; disclosure of your personal information to superannuation fund trustees, insurance providers, administrators and product issuers which may be required for the purpose of giving effect to your investment; disclosure required by the Australian Security and Investments Commission to ensure compliance; or providing you with direct marketing material such as articles which may be of interest, unless you have requested or elected not to receive such material.

Security and safety of information

The security and privacy of your personal information is paramount and we make every effort to ensure that your personal information is protected. However, please note that, no data transmission over the internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure.

Financial information

Equity Story Fund Pty Ltd does not collect personal financial information.

Contact Us

Our relationship with you is our primary concern. If you have any questions or concerns about your privacy and our policy, please do not hesitate to contact us, or visit the website of the Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.gov.au.